COMPASS

COMPASS

The COMPASS Members

Geneva, 2017-03-27
COMPASS



 
 



Selection | Sort | List for different Years | Past Members | ReDisplay

COMPASS Members 2017

person's data unchanged wrt previous year
person's data changed wrt previous year
person left
person moved to another institute or changed status
JINR Rotation
PhD student
diploma/master student
technical person
 
 
Joined Czech group (JCzG), PRAGUE, CZECH REPUBLIC
AUGSTEN KamilCzech Technical University in Prague
BODLAK MartinCharles University in Prague
BURIAN ViktorCharles University in Prague
FINGER MichaelCharles University in Prague
FINGER MiroslavCharles University in Prague
JANDEK MatousCzech Technical University in Prague
JARY VladimirCzech Technical University in Prague
KRAL ZbynekCzech Technical University in Prague
KRIZANOVA KatkaCharles University in Prague
KVETON AntoninCzech Technical University in Prague
MATOUSEK JanCharles University in Prague
MIAESHKA KatsiarinaCzech Technical University in Prague
NIKOLOVOVA AdrianaCharles University in Prague
NOVY JosefCzech Technical University in Prague
PESEK MichaelCharles University in Prague
PESKOVA MarketaCharles University in Prague
SRNKA AlesInstitute of Scientific Instruments in Brno
SULC MiroslavTechnical University of Liberec
TASEVSKY MarekAcademy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
TOMSA JanCharles University in Prague
VIRIUS MiroslavCzech Technical University in Prague
CEA/IRFU, SACLAY, FRANCE
BEDFER Yann
FERRERO Andrea
d'HOSE Nicole
KUNNE Fabienne
NEYRET DamienP.
PLATCHKOV Stephane
VIDON Antoine
Ruhr-Universität, BOCHUM, GERMANY
MEYER Werner
REICHERZ Gerhard
Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität, BONN, GERMANY
BALL Markus(HISKP)
BARTH Jens(PI)
BECK Reinhard(HISKP)
EVERSHEIM Dieter(HISKP)
HAHNE Daniel(PI)
JOOSTEN Rainer(HISKP)
KETZER Bernhard(HISKP)
KLEIN Friedrich(PI)
MIKHASENKO Mikhail(HISKP)
PRETZ Jörg(RWTH AACHEN)
REYES RAMOS Rocio(HISKP)
SCHMIEDEN Hartmut(PI)
THIEL Annika(HISKP)
WAGNER Mathias(HISKP)
Albert-Ludwigs Universität, FREIBURG, GERMANY
BÜCHELE Max
FISCHER Horst
GORZELLIK Matthias
HERRMANN Florian
JÖRG Philipp
Johannes Gutenberg Universität, MAINZ, GERMANY
GIARRA Johannes
von HARRACH Dietrich
KABUSS Eva-Maria
NOWAK Wolf-Dieter
OSTRICK Michael
PIERRE Nicolas(joined Mainz-Saclay)
POCHODZALLA Josef
VEIT MoritzBenjamin
WILFERT Malte
Technische Universität, MUNICH, GERMANY
BAI Yunpeng
CHUNG Suh-Urk
DREISBACH Christian
DÜNNWEBER Wolfgang(Cluster)
FAESSLER MartinA.(Cluster)
FRIEDRICH JanM.
GERASSIMOV Sergei
GRUBE Boris
HUBER Stefan
KASPAR Florian
KONOROV Igor
KRÄMER Markus
KRINNER Fabian
PAUL Stephan
RYABCHIKOV Dmitri(also Protvino)
SEYFRIED Julian
UHL Sebastian
WALLNER Stefan
Matrivani Institute of Experimental Research & Education, CALCUTTA, INDIA
AGARWALA Jinky
DASGUPTA Sudebsankar
DHARA Lova
SARKAR Sabyasachi
SINHA Lily
Tel-Aviv University, TEL-AVIV, ISRAEL
LICHTENSTADT Jechiel
INFN/University of Turin, TORINO, ITALY
ALEKSEEV MaximG.(INFN)
AMOROSO Antonio
BALESTRA Ferruccio
CHIOSSO Michela
DENISOV OlegYu.
GNESI Ivan
GRASSO Antonio
IVANOV Artem
KOTZINIAN AramM.
LONGO Riccardo
MAGGIORA Angelo
PANZIERI Daniele
PARSAMYAN Bakur
TOSELLO Flavio
VIT Martina
INFN/University of Trieste, TRIESTE, ITALY
BRADAMANTE Franco
BRESSAN Andrea
CHATTERJEE Chandradoy(INFN)
CICUTTIN Andres(ICTP, INFN)
CILIBERTI Piero
CRESPO MariaLiz(ICTP, INFN)
DALLA TORRE Silvia(INFN)
DASGUPTA ShuddhaShankar(Univ, INFN)
HAMAR Gergo(Univ, INFN)
KERBIZI Albi(Univ, INFN)
LEVORATO Stefano(Univ, INFN)
MAKKE Nour(Univ, INFN)
MARTIN Anna(INFN)
MENON Giorgio(INFN)
SBRIZZAI Giulio(Univ, INFN)
SEDER Erin(Univ, INFN)
SZABELSKI Adam(Univ, INFN)
TESSARO Susanna(Univ, INFN)
TESSAROTTO Fulvio(INFN)
Japanese Group, YAMAGATA, JAPAN
DOSHITA NorihiroYamagata University
HORIKAWA NaoakiChubu University
ISHIMOTO ShigeruKEK
IWATA TakahiroYamagata University
KONDO HORIKAWA KaoriYamagata University
MATSUDA TatsuroUniversity of Miyazaki
MIYACHI YoshiyukiYamagata University
NUKAZUKA GenkiYamagata University
SUZUKI HajimeChubu University
National Centre for Nuclear Research (NCBJ) and University of Warsaw, WARSAW, POLAND
AUGUSTYNIAK Witold
BADELEK Barbara(UW)
KUREK Krzysztof
MARIANSKI Bohdan
SANDACZ Andrzej
SZNAJDER Pawel
Technical University, WARSAW, POLAND
DZIEWIECKI Michal
KURJATA RobertPawel
MARZEC Janusz
RYCHTER Andrzej
ZAREMBA Krzysztof
ZIEMBICKI Marcin
University of Aveiro, AVEIRO, PORTUGAL
AZEVEDO Carlos
PEREIRA Fabio
VELOSO Joao
LIP, LISBON, PORTUGAL
BORDALO Paula
FRANCO Celso
MENEZES PIRES Christophe
NUNES AnaSofia
QUARESMA Marcia
QUINTANS Catarina
RAMOS Sergio
SILVA Luis
STOLARSKI Marcin
JINR, DUBNA, RUSSIA
AKHUNZYANOV Ruslan
ALEXEEV GuennadiD.
ANFIMOV NikolayV.
ANOSOV VladimirA.
ANTOSHKIN Alexander
CHIRIKOV-ZORIN I.E.
EFREMOV AnatoliV.
FEDOSEEV D.
FROLOV Vladimir
GAVRISHCHUK OlegP.
GROMOV V.
GUSHTERSKI RumenI.
GUSKOV AlexeyV.
IVANSHIN Yura
JANATA Antonin(Prague)
KISSELEV YuriF.
KOUZNETSOV OlegM.
KRAVCHUK NikolaiP.
KRUMSHTEYN ZinoviiV.
KUCHINSKI NikolaiA.
KUDRYAVTSEV Vladislav
MESHCHERYAKOV GlebV.
MITROFANOV Evgeniy
MITROFANOV Nikolai
NAGAYTSEV Alexander
NIKITIN M.V.
OLCHEVSKI AlexandreG.
ORLOV Ivan
PESHEKHONOV DmitriV.
REZINKO T.
RYBNIKOV Arseniy
SADYGOV Z.Ya.
SAMARTSEV AlexandreG.
SAVIN IgorA.
SELYUNIN Alexandr
SLUNECKA MiloslavCharles University in Prague
SMOLIK Jan(Prague)
TCHALISHEV ViatcheslavV.
YUKAEV AlexandreI.
ZAVADA Petr(Prague)
ZEMLYANICHKINA ElenaV.
ZHURAVLEV Nikolai
Lebedev Physics Institute, MOSCOW, RUSSIA
TSKHAY Vladimir
ZAVERTYAEV Mikhail
IHEP, PROTVINO, RUSSIA
DONSKOV SergeyV.
KHAUSTOV GuennadiV.
KHOKHLOV YuriA.
KOLOSSOV VladimirN.
KONSTANTINOV VictorF.
LEDNEV AnatolyA.
MIKHAILOV YuriV.
POLIAKOV VladimirA.
SAMOILENKO VladimirD.
Polytechnic University (TPU), TOMSK, RUSSIA
BURTSEV Vitalii
CHUMAKOV Alexandr
CHURSIN Gennady
DUSAEV RenatR.
KUZNETSOV Ivan
LEVCHENKO Evgenii
LYUBOVITSKY Valery
MAMON Sergei
SHARKO Konstantin
VASILISHIN Bogdan
CERN, GENEVA, SWITZERLAND
BERNHARD Johannes
COTTE Didier
du FRESNE von HOHENESCHE Nicolas
MALLOT GerhardK.
STEFFEN Dominik
SUBRT Ondrej
VAUTH Annika
Academia Sinica, TAIPEI, TAIWAN
CHANG Wen-Chen
HSIEH Chia-Yu
LIAN Yu-Shiang
University of Illinois, URBANA-CHAMPAIGN, USA
ANDRIEUX Vincent
GAUTHERON Fabrice
GROSSE PERDEKAMP Matthias
HEITZ Robert
KOIVUNIEMI JaakkoH.
KULINICH Yakov
MAGNON Alain
MAKINS Naomi
MEYER Marco(joined UIUC-Saclay)
PENG Jen-Chieh
RIEDL CarolineKathrin