Target shifts 2010

Last update Wed Dec 1 11:51:25 2010

Check first the shift list in http://compassweb.ts.infn.it/shifts/2010/

The shift list as simple text file http://wwwcompass.cern.ch/compass/detector/target/Shift/ptshift10.txt

Date Day 0-8 activity 8-16 activity 16-24 activity comment
Week13
27/03Sat . . .
28/03Sun . . .
29/03Mon . . .
30/03Tue . . .
31/03Wed . . .
01/04Thu . .Koivuniemi.
02/04Fri .Doshita.KoivuniemiemptyTE1.5K empty TE
Week14
03/04Sat emptyTEKisselevemptyTEDoshitaemptyTE1.3K empty TE 15:00-
04/04Sun emptyTEDoshitaemptyTEKoivuniemiemptyTE
05/04Mon emptyTEKisselevemptyTEKoivuniemiemptyTE1.0K empty TE 00:00-
06/04Tue emptyTEKondoemptyTEKisselevemptyTE
07/04Wed .Gautheron.Koivuniemi.
08/04Thu .Kondo.Kisselev.
09/04Fri .Gautheron.Kisselev.
Week15
10/04Sat .Kisselev.Srnka.
11/04Sun .Srnka.Koivuniemi.
12/04Mon .Doshita.Srnka.
13/04Tue .Doshita.Kisselev.
14/04Wed .Gautheron.Kisselev.
15/04Thu .Kisselev.Srnkatestpol test 18:40-20:48
16/04Fri .Gautheron.DasTE1.0K TE 21:45-
Week16Koivuniemi
17/04Sat TEDasTESrnkaTE
18/04Sun TEDasTESrnkaTE
19/04Mon TEKondoTEDas.
20/04Tue .Koivuniemi.Doshita.
21/04Wed .Gautheron.Kisselev.
22/04Thu .Kondo.Das.
23/04Fri .Gautheron.KisselevTE1.4K TE 20:20-
Week17Doshita
24/04Sat TEDasTENunesTE
25/04Sun TEDasTENunesTE1.2K TE 11:20-
26/04Mon TEKisselevTEKoivuniemi.-12:30
27/04Tue .Kondo.Koivuniemi.
28/04Wed .Gautheron.Sbrizzai.
29/04Thu .Kisselev.Sbrizzai.
30/04Fri .Kondo.Kisselev.
Week18Kisselev
01/05Sat .Doshita.Das.
02/05Sun .Koivuniemi.Pesaro.
03/05Mon .Koivuniemi.Pesaro.
04/05Tue .Kisselev.Pesaro.
05/05Wed .Doshita.Pesarotestpol test dilution mode
06/05ThuGautherontestKondotestPesarotest
07/05Fri .Gautheron.Pesaro
Week19Koivuniemi
08/05Sat .Koivuniemi.Nunes.
09/05Sun .Doshita.Das.
10/05Mon .Kondo.Das.beam start 8:00
11/05Tue .Koivuniemi.Gautheron.
12/05Wed .Koivuniemi.Gautheron.
13/05Thu .Das.Gautheron.
14/05Fri .Das. .
Week20Doshita
15/05Sat .Das. .
16/05Sun .Das. .
17/05Mon .Koivuniemi. .
18/05Tue .Kondobuild-+-Kisselevbuild-+-build up 12:00-
19/05WedKoivuniemibuild-+-Kisselevbuild-+-Doshitabuild-+-
20/05ThuKoivuniemibuild-+-Doshita.Kisselev.-09:00
21/05Fri .Kondo.Ilgner.
Week21Kisselev
22/05SatGushterski.Schluter.Nunes.
23/05SunGushterski.Schluter.Nunes.
24/05MonKoivuniemi.Nunes.Ilgner.
25/05TueGuskov.Sozzibuild+++Ilgnerbuild+++build up 12:00-
26/05WedGuskovbuild+++Nunesbuild+++Sozzibuild+++
27/05ThuGuskovbuild+++Nunesbuild---Sozzibuild----9:30
28/05FriGuskovbuild---Rodionovbuild---Sozzibuild---
Week22Doshita
29/05SatRajotte.Rodionov.Nunes.
30/05SunSozzi.Sbrizzai.Guskov.
31/05MonRodionov.Sbrizzai.Platchkov.
01/06TueMarchand.Sbrizzai.Platchkov.
02/06WedSchott.Zemlyanichkina.Platchkov.
03/06ThuRajotte.Zemlyanichkina.Sozzi.
04/06FriSchott.Zemlyanichkina.Guskov.
Week23Gautheron
05/06SatSbrizzai.Zemlyanichkina.Guskov.
06/06SunSbrizzai.Zemlyanichkina.Guskov.
07/06MonRajotte.Rocco.Zemlyanichkina.
08/06TueGuskov.Pesaro.Zemlyanichkina.
09/06WedRossiyskaya.Koblitz.Zemlyanichkina.
10/06ThuRossiyskaya.Schottbuild-+-Marchandbuild-+-build up 10:00-
11/06FriRossiyskayabuild-+-Koblitzbuild-+-Zemlyanichkinabuild-+-
Week24Koivuniemi
12/06SatSbrizzaibuild-+-RossiyskayatransZemlyanichkinatrans-9:11
13/06SunSbrizzaitransGushterskitransBedfertrans
14/06MonIlgnertransBradamantetransRossiyskayatrans
15/06TueGushterskitransKoblitztransRossiyskayabuild+-+build up 20:15-
16/06WedRodionovbuild+-+Koblitzbuild+-+Korzenevbuild+-+
17/06ThuRossiyskayabuild+-+ transKorzenevtrans-8:00
18/06FriKoblitztransRossiyskayatransRodionovtrans
Week25Kisselev
19/06SatSarkartransKoblitztransKorzenevtrans
20/06SunSarkartransKorzenevtransBedfertranscheck meas pol 16:50
21/06MonKisselevtransNerlingtransSarkartrans
22/06TueRossiyskayatransNerlingtransSarkartrans
23/06WedRossiyskayabuild+-+Sarkarbuild+-+Korzenevbuild+-+build up 0:00- 18:09
24/06ThuAlexeevtransAustregesilotransKorzenevtrans
25/06FriSarkartransHesstransKorzenevtrans
Week26Gautheron
26/06SatSarkartransHesstransKorzenevbuild-+-build up 16:50-
27/06SunSarkarbuild-+-Hessbuild-+-Korzenevbuild-+-
28/06MonReicherzbuild-+-Sarkarbuild-+-Wangtrans-11:30
29/06TueHesstransReicherztransWangtrans
30/06WedHesstransReicherztransWangtrans
01/07ThuHesstransReicherztransRossiyskayatrans
02/07FriWangtransHessbuild-+-Kisselevbuild-+-build up 13:45-20:44
Week27Doshita
03/07SatReicherztransHesstransWangtrans
04/07SunReicherztransHesstransWangtrans
05/07MonReicherztransHesstransBerlinbuild+-+build up 18:00-
06/07TueWislickibuild+-+Friedrichbuild+-+Berlintrans-19:20
07/07WedWislickitransFriedrichtransBerlintrans
08/07ThuDenisovtransFriedrichbuild+-+Berlintrans
09/07FriSarkartransWislickicheckEliatrans.
Week28Kondo
10/07SatBerlintransWislickitransFriedrichtrans
11/07SunBerlintransWislickitransFriedrichtrans
12/07MonBerlintransWislickitransFriedrichtrans
13/07TueEliatransUmanbuild-+-Wislickibuild-+-helium-3 roots stop 9:43
14/07WedVandenbrouckebuild-+-Koivuniemibuild-+-Wislickibuild-+-
15/07ThuVandenbrouckebuild-+-RamostransBordalotrans
16/07FriVandenbroucketransRamosbuild-+-Umanbuild-+-helium-3 roots stop 8:50
Week29Koivuniemi
17/07SatEliabuild-+-RamostransVandenbroucketrans
18/07SunOstricktransNerlingtransVandenbroucketransbeam stop 20:00
19/07MonOstricktestNerling.Khokhlov.
20/07Tue .Nerling.Ostrick.
21/07WedKhokhlov. .Ostrick.
22/07ThuKhokhlov.Baumbuild+-+Ostrickbuild+-+build up 13:00-
23/07FriKhaustovbuild+-+Baumbuild+-+Ostrickbuild+-+
Week30Doshita
24/07SatPochodzallabuild+-+Giorgibuild+-+Khokhlovbuild+-+
25/07Sun transGiorgitransKhokhlovtrans
26/07Mon transGiorgitransKhokhlovtrans
27/07TueKhaustovtransGiorgitransKhokhlovtrans
28/07WedKhaustovtransGiorgibuild+-+Khokhlovbuild+-+build up 12:40-17:47
29/07ThuEliatransGiorgitransKotziniantrans
30/07FriYukaevtransGiorgitransKotzinianbuild-+-build up 18:30-
Week31Kisselev
31/07SatEliabuild-+-Giorgibuild-+-Kotzinianbuild-+-
01/08SunTkachevbuild-+-JanatatransSluneckovatrans
02/08MonTkachevtransJanatatransSluneckovatrans
03/08TueYukaevtransJanatatransSluneckovatrans
04/08WedTkachevtransJanatatransSluneckovatrans
05/08ThuSteigertransTkachevtransFaesslertranscheck polarization 19:00
06/08FriSluneckovatransTkachevtransFaesslertrans
Week32Wang
07/08SatJanatatransUhltransTkachevtrans
08/08SunJanatatransFingertransFaesslertrans
09/08MonUhltransTkachevtransFingertrans
10/08TueUhltransUmantransJanatatrans
11/08WedSteigertransSluneckovabuild+-+Janatabuild+-+build up 13:00-
12/08ThuFingerbuild+-+Umanbuild+-+Uhlbuild+-+
13/08FriJanatatransSluneckovatransPretztrans
Week33Gautheron
14/08SatSamoylenkotransPesektransPretztrans
15/08SunSamoylenkotransDudatransPretztrans
16/08MonTkachevtransPretztransSluneckovatrans
17/08TuePesektransUmanbuild+-+Hoheneschebuild+-+build up 12:30-23:30
18/08WedDudatransTkachevtransHoheneschetrans
19/08ThuDudatransTkachevtransHoheneschetrans
20/08FriSamoylenkotransDudatransFingertrans
Week34Kondo
21/08SatSamoylenkotransTakahashitransFingertrans
22/08SunSamoylenkotransTakahashitransFingertrans
23/08MonDudatransTakahashitransPesekbuild-+-build up 20:25-
24/08TueViriusbuild-+-Takahashibuild-+-Pesekbuild-+-
25/08WedDudabuild-+-MeyertransPesektrans-08:07
26/08ThuTakahashitransMeyertransBaumtrans
27/08FriTakahashitransFingertransBaumtrans
Week35Kisselev
28/08SatPesektransTakahashitransBaumtrans
29/08SunEliatransHorikawatransTakahashitrans
30/08MonEliatransFinger.Horikawa.
31/08TueElia.Horikawa.Silva.
01/09WedNunes.Silvabuild-+-Samoylenkobuild-+-build up 12:00-
02/09ThuRichterbuild-+-Silvabuild-+-Horikawabuild-+-
03/09FriRichterbuild-+-Horikawabuild-+-Silvabuild-+--22:45
Week36Doshita
04/09SatMorratransGiorgitransHorikawatrans
05/09SunMorratransGiorgitransDoshitatrans
06/09Mon transGiorgitransMorratrans
07/09TueSinhatransGiorgitransMorratrans
08/09WedSinhatransGiorgitransMorratrans
09/09ThuSinhaaddtransSamoylenkotransGiorgitrans
10/09FriFrancotransSamoylenkobuild+-+Dharabuild+-+build up 12:00-
Week37Gautheron
11/09SatFrancobuild+-+Samoylenkobuild+-+Dharabuild+-+
12/09SunFrancobuild+-+SamoylenkotransDharatrans-8:20
13/09MonDharatransFrancotransSinhatrans
14/09TueDharatransFrancotransDharatrans
15/09WedDharatransFrancotransCicuttintrans
16/09Thu transCrespotransFrancotrans
17/09FriCicuttintransCrespotransIwatatrans
Week38Iwata
18/09SatCicuttintransCrespotransIwatatrans
19/09SunCicuttintransCrespotransIwatatrans
20/09MonBurtintransCrespotransCicuttintrans
21/09TueIwatatransCrespotransCicuttintrans
22/09WedDavydovtransCrespotransCicuttintrans
23/09Thu transIwatabuild-+-Crespobuild-+-build up 8:12-
24/09FriGazdabuild-+-Iwatabuild-+-Bisplinghoffbuild-+--21:40
Week39Marchand
25/09SatGazdatransMatsudatransIwatatrans
26/09SunBisplinghofftransMatsudatransVlasovtrans
27/09MonBisplinghofftransMatsudatransVlasovtrans
28/09TueZiembickitransRichtertransGazdatrans
29/09WedMatsudatransVlasovtransZiembickitrans
30/09ThuMatsudatransBaumtransVlasovtranscheck pol 10:23
01/10FriMatsudatransBaumtransZavertyaevtrans
Week40Koivuniemi
02/10SatRondiotransBrauntransSrnkatrans
03/10SunKurektransBadelektransSrnkatrans
04/10MonZavertyaevtransAdolphtransKurektrans
05/10TueSrnkatransAdolphtransKurektrans
06/10WedZavertyaevtransSrnkatransKurekbuild+-+build 21:20-
07/10ThuZavertyaevbuild+-+Gazdabuild+-+Kurekbuild+-+
08/10FriZavertyaevbuild+-+FaesslertransKurektrans-8:30
Week41Kisselev
09/10SatKorzenevtransZavertyaevtransKurektrans
10/10SunStolarskitransFaesslertransZavertyaevtrans
11/10MonPesarotransFaesslertransZavertyaevtrans
12/10TueSmirnovtransPlatchkovtransHinterbergertrans
13/10WedHerrmanntransPlatchkovtransHinterbergertrans
14/10ThuHerrmanntransFaesslertransHinterbergertrans
15/10FriHerrmanntransFaesslertransHinterbergertrans
Week42Koivuniemi
16/10SatHerrmanntransQuintanstransHinterbergertrans
17/10SunMagnontransIvanshinbuild-+-Hinterbergerbuild-+-build 11:30-
18/10MonStolarskibuild-+-Ivanshinbuild-+-Hinterbergertrans-18:30
19/10TueKlimaszewskitransIvanshinbuild-+-Hinterbergerbuild-+-build 10:30-
20/10WedFonsecabuild-+-IvanshinfrozenHinterbergerfrozen-8:17 0.63 T 9:00-17:00
21/10ThuFonsecafrozenZhuravlevfrozenIvanshinfrozen
22/10FriFonsecafrozenZhuravlevfrozenAntonovtranstrans 17:40-
Week43Doshita
23/10SatFonsecatransBrauntransAntonovtrans
24/10SunPolaktransHaastransZhuravlevtrans
25/10MonBrauntransHaastransZhuravlevtrans
26/10TueBerlintransHericktransAntonovtrans
27/10WedBerlintransHericktransAntonovbuild+-+build 20:15-
28/10ThuSchmidtbuild+-+Berlinbuild+-+Antonovbuild+-+
29/10FriBerlinbuild+-+HericktransPanknintrans-9:25
Week44Kisselev
30/10SatHericktransBerlintransPanknintrans
31/10SunHericktransAmorosotransBerlintransWinter time 3:00->
01/11MonPanknintransHericktransBerlintrans
02/11TueAmorosotransHericktransBerlintrans
03/11WedAmorosotransHericktransZhuravlevtrans
04/11Thu transBradamantetransBaumtrans
05/11Fri transZhuravlevtransBaumtrans
Week45Koivuniemi
06/11SatKroumchteintransLednevtransZhuravlevtrans
07/11SunCapozzatransLednevtransZhuravlevtrans
08/11MonKroumchteintransLednevtransZhuravlevtrans
09/11TueMarchandtransKouznetsovtransAmorosotrans
10/11WedLednevtransKouznetsovbuild-+-Amorosobuild-+-build up 7:00->
11/11ThuLednevbuild-+-Dasguptabuild-+-Kouznetsovtest-15:45
12/11FriAdolphtransDasguptatransLednevtrans
Week46Kisselev_Doshita
13/11SatPachecotransDziewieckitransDasguptatrans
14/11SunPachecotransDziewieckitransDasguptatrans
15/11MonKouznetsovtransDziewieckibuild-+-Dasguptabuild-+-build up 9:30->
16/11TueKouznetsovbuild-+-Pachecobuild-+-Lednevtrans-16:00
17/11WedDasguptatransPachecotransLednevtrans
18/11ThuDasguptatransIshimototransLednevtrans
19/11FriDasguptatransIshimototransBradamantetrans
Week47Hess
20/11SatPesektransIwatatransBrauntrans
21/11SunPesektestIshimotobuild0+0Braunbuild0+0
22/11MonMatousekbuild0+0Pesektest .End of beam 8:00
23/11Tue .Pesek.Ishimoto.
24/11Wed .MatousekunloadIshimotounloadUnload ammonia 15:30
25/11Thu .Pesek.MatsudaH.Fill helium-4 17:00 - 1:00
26/11Fri . .KoivuniemiemptyTE1.4 K empty cell TE
Week48
27/11Sat emptyTEMatsudaHemptyTETochigi.
28/11Sun .Doshita.Tochigi.
29/11Mon .Koivuniemi.TochigiemptyTEFill helium-4 13:00 - 19:00
30/11Tue emptyTEKoivuniemiemptyTETochigiemptyTE1.1 K empty cell TE
01/12Wed emptyTEKoivuniemiemptyTE .
02/12Thu . . .
03/12Fri . . .

Shift load per person

Person shifts
Adolph3
Alexeev1
Amoroso5
Antonov5
Austregesilo1
Badelek1
Baum9
Bedfer2
Berlin15
Bisplinghoff3
Bordalo1
Bradamante3
Braun5
Burtin1
Capozza1
Cicuttin7
Crespo8
Das14
Dasgupta8
Davydov1
Denisov1
Dhara7
Doshita13
Duda6
Dziewiecki3
Elia8
Faessler8
Finger8
Fonseca4
Franco7
Friedrich6
Gautheron12
Gazda4
Giorgi14
Gushterski4
Guskov9
Haas2
Herick8
Herrmann4
Hess10
Hinterberger9
Hohenesche3
Horikawa6
Ilgner4
Ishimoto5
Ivanshin5
Iwata8
Janata9
Khaustov3
Khokhlov8
Kisselev20
Klimaszewski1
Koblitz6
Koivuniemi23
Kondo10
Korzenev10
Kotzinian3
Kouznetsov5
Kroumchtein2
Kurek7
Lednev9
Magnon1
Marchand3
Matousek2
Matsuda6
MatsudaH2
Meyer2
Morra5
Nerling5
Nunes10
Ostrick6
Pacheco4
Panknin3
Pesaro8
Pesek11
Platchkov5
Pochodzalla1
Polak1
Quintans1
Rajotte3
Ramos3
Reicherz7
Richter3
Rocco1
Rodionov5
Rondio1
Rossiyskaya11
Samoylenko10
Sarkar10
Sbrizzai9
Schluter2
Schmidt1
Schott3
Silva4
Sinha3
Sinhaadd1
Sluneckova8
Smirnov1
Sozzi6
Srnka10
Steiger2
Stolarski2
Takahashi8
Tkachev10
Tochigi4
Uhl4
Uman5
Vandenbroucke5
Vlasov4
Wang6
Wislicki8
Zavertyaev8
Zemlyanichkina10
Zhuravlev9

Target week coordinations

Week coordinator shifts
Doshita7
Gautheron4
Hess1
Iwata1
Kisselev7
Koivuniemi7
Kondo2
Marchand1
Wang1